Japanese verb inflecter

Show:

Inflections of 愚痴る

Form Romaji Negative romaji Kanji/Kana Negative Kanji/Kana
Plain guchiru guchiranai ぐちる ぐちらない
Past plain guchitta guchiranakatta ぐちった ぐちらなかった
Present polite guchirimasu guchirimasen ぐちります ぐちりません
Past polite guchirimashita guchirimasen deshita ぐちりました ぐちりません でした
Potential guchireru guchirenai ぐちれる ぐちれない
Te guchitte guchiranaide ぐちって ぐちらないで
Imperative guchire guchiru na ぐちれ ぐちる な
Volitional guchirou ぐちろう
Ba guchireba guchiranakereba ぐちれば ぐちらなければ
Causative guchiraseru guchirasenai ぐちらせる ぐちらせない
Chau guchitchau ぐちっちゃう
Chimau guchitchimau ぐちっちまう
I guchiri ぐちり
Nasai imperative guchirinasai ぐちりなさい
Passive guchirareru guchirarenai ぐちられる ぐちられない
Tara guchittara guchiranakattara ぐちったら ぐちらなかったら

See also

Enquiries: For queries and comments, email Ben Bullock or use the discussion forum. Privacy policy