Japanese verb inflecter

Show:

Inflections of 毟る

Form Romaji Negative romaji Kanji/Kana Negative Kanji/Kana
Plain mushiru mushiranai むしる むしらない
Past plain mushitta mushiranakatta むしった むしらなかった
Present polite mushirimasu mushirimasen むしります むしりません
Past polite mushirimashita mushirimasen deshita むしりました むしりません でした
Potential mushireru mushirenai むしれる むしれない
Te mushitte mushiranaide むしって むしらないで
Imperative mushire mushiru na むしれ むしる な
Volitional mushirou むしろう
Ba mushireba mushiranakereba むしれば むしらなければ
Causative mushiraseru mushirasenai むしらせる むしらせない
Chau mushitchau むしっちゃう
Chimau mushitchimau むしっちまう
I mushiri むしり
Nasai imperative mushirinasai むしりなさい
Passive mushirareru mushirarenai むしられる むしられない
Tara mushittara mushiranakattara むしったら むしらなかったら

See also

Enquiries: For queries and comments, email Ben Bullock or use the discussion forum. Privacy policy