Japanese verb inflecter

Show:

Inflections of 炒る

Form Romaji Negative romaji Kanji/Kana Negative Kanji/Kana
Plain iru iranai いる いらない
Past plain itta iranakatta いった いらなかった
Present polite irimasu irimasen いります いりません
Past polite irimashita irimasen deshita いりました いりません でした
Potential ireru irenai いれる いれない
Te itte iranaide いって いらないで
Imperative ire iru na いれ いる な
Volitional irou いろう
Ba ireba iranakereba いれば いらなければ
Causative iraseru irasenai いらせる いらせない
Chau itchau いっちゃう
Chimau itchimau いっちまう
I iri いり
Nasai imperative irinasai いりなさい
Passive irareru irarenai いられる いられない
Tara ittara iranakattara いったら いらなかったら

See also

Enquiries: For queries and comments, email Ben Bullock or use the discussion forum. Privacy policy