Japanese verb inflecter

Show:

Inflections of fueru

Form Romaji Negative romaji Kanji/Kana Negative Kanji/Kana
Plain fueru fuenai ふえる ふえない
Past plain fueta fuenakatta ふえた ふえなかった
Present polite fuemasu fuemasen ふえます ふえません
Past polite fuemashita fuemasen deshita ふえました ふえません でした
Potential fuerareru fuerarenai ふえられる ふえられない
Te fuete fuenaide ふえて ふえないで
Imperative fueyo fueru na ふえよ ふえる な
Volitional fueyou ふえよう
Ba fuereba fuenakereba ふえれば ふえなければ
Causative fuesaseru fuesasenai ふえさせる ふえさせない
Chau fuechau ふえちゃう
Chimau fuechimau ふえちまう
I fue ふえ
Informal potential fuereru ふえれる
Nasai imperative fuenasai ふえなさい
Passive fuerareru fuerarenai ふえられる ふえられない
Tara fuetara fuenakattara ふえたら ふえなかったら

See also

Enquiries: For queries and comments, email Ben Bullock or use the discussion forum. Privacy policy