Japanese verb inflecter

Inflections of guchiru

Form Romaji Kanji/Kana Negative romaji Negative Kanji/Kana
Plain guchiru ぐちる guchiranai ぐちらない
Past plain guchitta ぐちった guchiranakatta ぐちらなかった
Present polite guchirimasu ぐちります guchirimasen ぐちりません
Past polite guchirimashita ぐちりました guchirimasen deshita ぐちりません でした
Potential guchireru ぐちれる guchirenai ぐちれない
Te guchitte ぐちって guchiranaide ぐちらないで
Imperative guchire ぐちれ guchiru na ぐちる な
Volitional guchirou ぐちろう
Ba guchireba ぐちれば guchiranakereba ぐちらなければ
Chau guchitchau ぐちっちゃう
Chimau guchitchimau ぐちっちまう
I guchiri ぐちり
Nasai imperative guchirinasai ぐちりなさい
Passive guchirareru ぐちられる guchirarenai ぐちられない
Tara guchittara ぐちったら guchiranakattara ぐちらなかったら

See also

Enquiries: For queries and comments, email Ben Bullock or use the discussion forum. Privacy policy