Japanese verb inflecter

Show:

Inflections of taoreru

Form Romaji Negative romaji Kanji/Kana Negative Kanji/Kana
Plain taoreru taorenai たおれる たおれない
Past plain taoreta taorenakatta たおれた たおれなかった
Present polite taoremasu taoremasen たおれます たおれません
Past polite taoremashita taoremasen deshita たおれました たおれません でした
Potential taorerareru taorerarenai たおれられる たおれられない
Te taorete taorenaide たおれて たおれないで
Imperative taoreyo taoreru na たおれよ たおれる な
Volitional taoreyou たおれよう
Ba taorereba taorenakereba たおれれば たおれなければ
Causative taoresaseru taoresasenai たおれさせる たおれさせない
Chau taorechau たおれちゃう
Chimau taorechimau たおれちまう
I taore たおれ
Informal potential taorereru たおれれる
Nasai imperative taorenasai たおれなさい
Passive taorerareru taorerarenai たおれられる たおれられない
Tara taoretara taorenakattara たおれたら たおれなかったら

See also

Enquiries: For queries and comments, email Ben Bullock or use the discussion forum. Privacy policy