Japanese verb inflecter

Show:

Inflections of kuwawaru

Form Romaji Negative romaji Kanji/Kana Negative Kanji/Kana
Plain kuwawaru kuwawaranai くわわる くわわらない
Past plain kuwawatta kuwawaranakatta くわわった くわわらなかった
Present polite kuwawarimasu kuwawarimasen くわわります くわわりません
Past polite kuwawarimashita kuwawarimasen deshita くわわりました くわわりません でした
Potential kuwawareru kuwawarenai くわわれる くわわれない
Te kuwawatte kuwawaranaide くわわって くわわらないで
Imperative kuwaware kuwawaru na くわわれ くわわる な
Volitional kuwawarou くわわろう
Ba kuwawareba kuwawaranakereba くわわれば くわわらなければ
Causative kuwawaraseru kuwawarasenai くわわらせる くわわらせない
Chau kuwawatchau くわわっちゃう
Chimau kuwawatchimau くわわっちまう
I kuwawari くわわり
Nasai imperative kuwawarinasai くわわりなさい
Passive kuwawarareru kuwawararenai くわわられる くわわられない
Tara kuwawattara kuwawaranakattara くわわったら くわわらなかったら

See also

Enquiries: For queries and comments, email Ben Bullock or use the discussion forum. Privacy policy